Diseases and conditions
Online Doctor Consultation
Online Homeopathy store
Testimonials

Chronic Allergic Bronchitis- Prangya Priyadarshini

Prangya Priyadarshini
My daughter age of 8 years was suffering from recurrent cold, cough and asthmatic problem every 2 or 3weeks interval. Every time when I use to visit to doctor he prescribes antibiotics, cough syrup and other medicines. After taking the allopathy medicines she got the relief but again after a couple of week all the symptoms reappear and again start the allopathy medicines course. This thing was happening last 4 years. I was very much worried and was fade up of giving medicines every 1 or 2 week interval. One of my friend adviced me to start treatment under Dr.satapathy. I started treatment and on the first month I felt the difference. She did not get any such symptoms just on the first month of the treatment of Dr.Satapathy. Thick nasal discharge occurred on the first month and it stayed for few days and cured. After that she has not suffered a single times of such repeated cold, cough and asthma till date. I am very much grateful to Dr Satapathy for curing my child.

Beta Thalassemia

Prangya Priyadarshini
My 4 years son is suffering from beta thalassemia since birth. Every month his haemoglobin percentage comes to 6 or below 6 and I start giving blood. Doctor told me it is a incurable one. When ever he feels pain I used to give the pain killer . I came to know Multicare Homeopathy Center from one of my relative and came for the treatment for my son. After taking the Dr.satapathy’s treatment I have not given any blood to my son till date. He has never told me the pain and other symptoms after Dr.Satapathy treatment . I don’t know thalassemia is curable or not but I bow my head with all gratitude to Dr .satapathy who has given a new life to my cvhild. I ma very very much thankful to all Dr.Satapathy and his whole team of doctors.

Ulcerative Collitis – Gyanaranjan rout, Bhubaneswar, India

I was suffering from ulcerative colitis last 6 years. I was under the allopathy treatment. But I was not getting cure from my disorder with my allopathy treatment. I had heard a lot about Dr.Satapathy and decided to start homeopathy treatment. I started my treatment in multicare homeopathy center. It was very surprise for me that the disease which was with me last 6 years and taking lot of treatment it was not cured even 20% but with homeopathy treatment I am now living a healthy life without any sign and sympotoms of colitis within only 4 months of treatment. I have no word to express my thankful ness to Dr.Satapathy who gave me a new life. Thank you and god bless you dr.

Allergic Bronchitis - Mrs. Maya Tandon, New Delhi, India.

My daughter suffered from dust allergies for 10 years since she was 2 year old. She used to get bronchitis attacks very frequently, once a month or so. After hearing from different sources, we decided to take Dr. Rangadhar treatment. I am very glad to say that during last one year of homeopathy treatment her health is improved drastically. For at least 4 months she is without any other medicines. Homeopathy is simply superb!

Alopecia Areata– Lisa George, Washington D.C., U.S.A.

I used to have thick and silky hair. Two years back during winter, my hair suddenly started falling in bunches leaving round patches on my scalp. I consulted Dermatologist who diagnosed it to be Alopicia Areata. Application of ointments, subcutaneous injections did not give a permanent hair and the round spots became bigger and bigger. After following Dr. Rangadhar treatment, initially very thin golden hair started developing in the bald area. These hair became darker over time. I am growing new hair in other areas too which is giving a richer look. It was a wonderful experience!

Cancer of Prostrate - T.G. jagdale, Mumbai, India.

Since last 4 years I was having difficulty passing urine. I had to wait few minutes before passing urine. The color of urine was red sometimes. The reports showed enlarged Prostrate. Biopsy results found malignant cells in the secondary stage. I was told to undergo operation and chemotherapy afterwards. While I was waiting for the operation date, I started Dr. Rangadhar Homeopathy. Soon after treatment my urination problem got improved. The size of prostrate reduced considerably. I decided to stick on with treatment. After few months, they performed a second biopsy. Unbelievably reports showed drastic reduction in malignant cells. For last 2 years, I am without any other medication. I do tests as recommended to keep watch. I am very impressed that nature’s law works like a magic in the initial stages of cancer

Arthritis, Rheumatoid Arthritis - Nancy Fernandes, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.

First let me convey my sincere gratitude for saving me from a tedious operation of knee joint replacement. I was suffering from Rheumatoid Arthritis of knee joint for last 20 years. I consulted many doctors and went through many treatments over the years. When nothing helped much to cure my problem, finally I was asked to consider a knee replacement surgery as the knee joint was completely damaged. I was referred to Dr. Rangadhar by many sources. As a last option before operation I decided to follow homeopathic treatment. The first few months of treatment tested my endurance but I continued treatment faithfully. I felt psychologically very well during the treatment and the

Fistula in Anus - Srikantl Mendar, Patna, India.

I work for a bank for last 30 years. Ten years back, I developed fistula in anus and it was very difficult to seat for long hours. A thin watery discharge used to come from opening. I got operated twice but without any satisfactory results. Soon after I started your homeopathy treatment, I immediately felt the healing effect. After continuing your medicines, the discharge went on reducing and the wounds dried up completely. Now I can work long hours regularly in the bank. Thank you for the proper guidance and the encouragement you gave during my difficult times.

Frozen Shoulder - Jisana johnson, Okeland, New Zealand.

Two years back, I had a fall on my right shoulder while playing with my daughter. The shoulder became stiff in two months. I was not able to move my shoulder at all. Doctors diagnosed it to be a frozen shoulder. I took muscle relaxants which gave temporary relief. I then took steroid injections in shoulder joints but I still didn’t get desired results. The only option left was operation. One of my neighbors, who is Homeopathic consultant, referred me to Dr. Rangadhar in India. Soon after I started his treatment I felt much better and my shoulder pain reduced considerably restoring the mobility of shoulder back to normal. It’s good to see that alternative medicines are so effective and becoming more popular in New Zealand.

Asthma - Ramesh Kamat, thane, Mumbai, India.

I suffered a lot from asthma for 40 years. I took steroids and needed Oxygen Inhalations. I have been taking Dr. Rangadhar medicines for last 3 years and during this time my condition is improved gradually. For last one year I have not taken any steroids. I am 83 years old and proudly say that asthma can be cured by Homeopathy at any age. God bless you.

Blood Pressure, Hypertension - Mary Julie Fernandis, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.

I developed hypertension at the age of 33 after the delivery of third child. I followed different treatments but my blood pressure was always on the higher side. I was very concerned that I had to start taking blood pressure medication so early in my life. I decided to explore other ways too. Yoga, meditation helped to some extent. Still I had blood pressure on the higher side. My desire to take natural, harmless medicines directed me to Dr. Rangadhar homeopathic treatment. To my satisfaction, the homeopathic medicines worked wonderfully on my blood pressure. The blood pressure is staying normal and I feeling much better

Anxiety Neurosis – Luis Bruno, Minnesota, U.S.A.

I was a happily married woman for 4 years. After first delivery, I started getting attacks of depression and anxiety. I started becoming suspicious of my dear ones too. I used to get tantrums over small matters. I knew I had a problem, but could not help. I consulted psychiatrist and started taking antidepressants and sedatives. My condition still didn’t get cured completely and I would go in mood swings. My colleagues at the school recommended Dr. Rangadhar and as I was considering alternative natural medicines, approached him quickly. He showed a lot of support and created a confidence in me. I began his treatment and consultation. Within few months I have noticed a remarkable difference in my outlook for life. I gradually cut down on my other antidepressants. Now I am completely free from other drugs. I feel like a whole new person with no depression disorder any more. I feel Homeopathy is a blessing for patients like me.

Chronic Glomerular Nephritis – Suresh Kakale, nerul , Mumbai, India.

I was suffering from Chronic Glomerular Nephritis for 4 years. The albumin in urine was 3+. The creatinine level was fluctuating between 5 and 10. The blood urea was fluctuating between 50 and 80. I was loosing flesh day by day and became weak. I consulted many Urologists. I was given steroids and was finally asked to go on dialysis. Seeing the experience of my other friends who had similar problems, I was reluctant to go for it. In the meantime I decided to try Dr. Rangadhar Homeopathic treatment. With his treatment, the creatinine and urea levels came down drastically. The albumin is now in traces. Creatinine level is 1.9. Blood urea is below 20. All this happened without steroids. The Hb level which had gone down to 6.7% has now reached above 11%. I am feeling much better. The edema on the body has considerably reduced. I don’t look pale as before. I feel much energetic and able to work long hours in teaching profession. I am really thankful to Dr. Rangadhar remedial approach to kidney problems.

Ganglion - Michael D’Cousta, Arizona, U.S.A.

I have been playing tennis for last 15 years. Sometime back while playing tennis, a sudden jerk in the wrist developed a soft nodule at the back of my wrist. Since then I couldn’t play back hand strokes. Wrist band didn’t help at all. The diagnosis was ganglion and I was suggested an operation to remove it. I decided to pursue Dr. Rangadhar homeopathy treatment as a last chance before operation. I am extremely pleased that with his treatment ganglion has disappeared and it doesn’t hurt any more. Now I can show my game again! I am grateful to Dr. Rangadhar.

Gout – Glemm pal, Flourida, U.S.A.

I was suffering from Osteoarthritis for past 25 years. My complaint started with knee and ankle joint at the age of 32. After few years my fingers and toes started getting swollen up and small hard nodules developed in fingers. The diagnosis was gout. I tried different therapies and treatments, but the problem didn’t improve. I had to restrict my diet too. My efficiency at work got affected. I was not too keen on taking Homeopathy but started anyway as persuaded by my friend. And I am very glad I did. It’s unbelievable that after following Dr. Rangadhar treatment, swelling in the joint is almost disappeared. The pain in the joint is almost gone. At last I am really relieved. Now I know it’s wonderful!

Falling of Hair - Juliet Johns, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.

Dr. Rangadhar, many thanks to give me a satisfactory solution to my hair falling problem. My problem started six years ago when I was 22 years old. Baldness is hereditary in our family. I pursued different kinds of treatments, but had no positive effect. Then I consulted Dr. Rangadhar. He recommended to stop hair oils, apply minimum herbal shampoo and gave me homeopathic medicines. My hair falling problem is reduced drastically. The hair roots seem to be much stronger now. And I am seeing a new hair growth in the bald area and my hair has become fuller. It’s entirely a new experience to me. Thanks to Homeopathy.

Heart, Coronary Heart Disease - M.A.G. Khan, Alhabad, India.

I suffered the first heart attack at 58. After coronary angiography there was a severe blockage in major arteries. Angioplasty was performed. After 2 years, I got another mild heart attack. After that bypass surgery was done. I was put on routine medications for the next three years. During that time, I was feeling general cardiac distress and anxiety. I was referred to Dr. Rangadhar by many friends who had similar problems and now feeling better. I started his treatment and I really felt the difference. My cardiac distress is vanished and there is no anxiety in my heart. I can walk miles without getting tired.

Heart, Rheumatic Heart Disease - Dr. Subrat Singh, Amritser, India.

I was getting recurrent attacks of Rheumatic fever which started when I was 22 years old. The high fever from 102 to 104 would last for 10 to 12 days with pain in fingers and toes. I was given a high dose of antibiotics once a month. The fever subsided but after five years, I started becoming breathless after walking for even five minutes. I was diagnosed with Rheumatic Heart Disease with mitral valve prolapsed. An operation was recommended. As an alternative I looked at Homeopathy treatment. After starting treatment, my old symptoms of Rheumatic fever reappeared with pain in the major joints but I felt a great relief in my cardiac symptoms. After a few more months, the tendency to get recurrent rheumatic attacks reduced with slight pain in small joints. I was assured from time to time by Dr. Rangadhar that the problem of Rheumatic Heart disease is driven out from within outwards which is not a matter of worry. Surprising now I don’t have any more attacks and reports are normal. I am quite convinced about the theory of direction of cure as per the nature’s laws in Homeopathy.

Dysmenorrhoea - Lussy Carol, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.

I was getting pains in lower abdomen before my period. The pain used to be unbearable at times. The pain used to radiate from back. I used to get frequent headaches and ear pain. I tried different treatments but had no lasting relief. This problem could have affected my married life and ability to conceive. I am happy to say that after taking Dr. Rangadhar treatment, my problem is solved completely. Now I don’t need to take any antispasmodic medication.

Ear problem, Tinitus – Vijaya Khanolkar, Orlando, FL, U.S.A.

I was getting constant buzzing sound in both ears for last six years. It used to come intermittently especially when I was in deep thoughts and under stress. It affected my sleep also. It was diagnosed as Tinnitus. There was no sign of improvement. Finally, I consulted with Dr. Rangadhar, and started on his homeopathic treatment. Now the frequency and intensity of sound is reduced considerably. Now I seldom experience buzzing sound in my ears which lasts for not more than few minutes. I can sleep peacefully. Thanks to Homeopathy.

 
Call Me Via Skype
 
 
 
 
multicarehomeo on twitter https://www.facebook.com/MulticareOnlineHomeopathyTreatmentCenter?ref=bookmarks